Oregon Battle of the Books Tournament Result Archives:
2016 OBOB STATE TOURNAMENT
Grade Level: Divisions 1, 2, and 3
Battle Date: Saturday, April 9, 2016
Location: Chemeketa Community College Campus Salem http://www.chemeketa.edu/locations/salem/
Region 1
Grade Level: 3-5
Battle Date: March 5th 2016
Location: Westview High School
Region 2 East
Grade Level: 3-5
Battle Date: March 5, 2016
Location: Lincoln Elementary School
1041 N Boones Ferry Road
Woodburn, OR 97071
Grade Level: 6-8
1. Lacomb School, Lebanon
2. Memorial Middle School, Albany
3. Yamhill-Carlton Intermediate School, Yamhill/Carlton
4. Walker Middle School, Salem
Battle Date: Saturday, March 12
Location: Silverton High School
Grade Level: 9-12
1)Gervais High School
Battle Date: Saturday, March 12
Location: Silverton High School
Region 2 West:
3-5: Ashbrook Independent School (Corvallis) and Grandhaven Elementary School (McMinnvile)
Battle Date: Saturday February 27 2016
Location: McMinnville High School
Grade Level: 6-8
Battle Date:Saturday, March 12
Location: Silverton High School
Grade Level: 9-12
Battle Date: Saturday, March 12
Location: Silverton High School
Region 3 North
Grade: 3-5
Battle Date: Saturday March 12th 2016
Location: North Eugene High School
Grade: 6-8
Battle Date: March 5th 2015
Location: Willamette High School Bethel School District
Grade: 9-12
Battle date: Saturday March 19, 2016
Location: Creswell High School
Region 3 South
Battle Date: March 5, 2015
Location: Roseburg High School
Region 4 SouthWest
Grade Level: 3-5
Battle Date: Saturday, March 12th 2016
Location: Boones Ferry Primary School (Wilsonville)
Grade Level: 6-8
Battle Date: Saturday, March 5th 2016
Location:Reynolds High School
9-12: Wilson High School (Portland), Wilsonville High School, Estacada High School, and Alliance Charter Academy (Oregon City)
Battle Date: Feb 27th 2016
Location:Alliance Charter Academy
Region 4 NorthWest
Grade Level: 3-5
Battle Date: Saturday March 12th 2016
Location: Ainsworth Elementary School
Grade Level: 6-8
Battle Date: Saturday, March 5th 2016
Location: Reynolds High School
Grade Level: 9-12
Battle Date: February 27th 2016
Location: Alliance Charter Academy
Region 4 East
3-5: Colonel Wright Elementary School (The Dalles)
6-8: Mosier Middle School
9-12: The Dalles High School
Battle Date: Saturday March 5th 2016
Location: The Dalles Middle School
Region 5
Battle Date: March 12 2016
Location: Bellview Elementary 1070 Tolman Creek Rd. Ashland, Or. 97520
Region 6
Battle Date: Saturday March 5th
Location: Blue Mountain Community College in Pendleton
Battle Date:Saturday March 12th at 12pm
Location: Blue Mountain Community College in Pendleton
Region 7
Battle Date: Saturday, March 12th
Location: Sisters Middle School
2015 OBOB STATE TOURNAMENT
3-5: Findley Elementary School
6-8: Fern Ridge Middle School
9-12: Oregon Episcopal School
Battle Date: Saturday, April 11, 2015
Location: Chemeketa Community College Campus Salem http://www.chemeketa.edu/locations/salem/
Region 1
3-5: Findley Elementary, Elmonica, Oregon Episcopal School
6-8: International School of Beaverton, Highland Park, Pilgrim Lutheran
9-12:Oregon Episcopal School
Battle Date: March 7, 2015
Location: Westview High School, Beaverton
Region 2
3-5: Joan Austin Elementary,St Joseph Catholic School - Salem, Hoover Elementary - Corvallis, Myers Elementary - Salem
Battle Date: March 7, 2015
Location: Lincoln Elementary School
6-8:Walker Middle School, Linus Pauling Middle School, Pratum School
Battle Date: March 14, 2015
Location: Silverton High School
9-12: Sheridan Japanese School
Battle Date: March 14, 2015
Location: Silverton High School
Region 3 North
3-5: Yujin Gakuen Japanese Immersion , Prairie Mountain School, St. Paul Parish School
Battle Date: March 14, 2015
Location: Thurston High School
6-8:Fern Ridge Middle School, Creswell Middle School
Battle Date: March 7, 2015
Location: Willamette High School, Eugene
9-12:North Eugene High School, Elmira High School
Battle date: February 21, 2015
Location:Creswell High School
Region 3 South
3-5:Winchester Elementary
6-8: Coffenberry Middle School, Joseph Lane Middle School
9-12: North Bend High School
Battle Date: February 28,2015
Location: Roseburg High School
Region 4 West
3-5: Boones Ferry, Abernethy, CLASS Academy, Bridlemile, West Hills Christian
Battle Date: March 14, 2015
Location: Boones Ferry Primary School
6-8:Alliance Charter Academy, Gordon Russell Middle School, Beverly Cleary School, Jackson Middle School
Battle Date: March 14, 2015
Location: Walt Morey Middle School
9-12:Alliance Charter Academy, Benson, Wilsonville
Battle Date: March 14, 2015
Location: Alliance Charter Academy
Region 4 East
3-5: May Street Elementary School
6-8:Wy'east Middle School
9-12: South Wasco County High School
Battle Date:March 14, 2015
Location: The Dalles Middle School
Region 5
3-5:St. Anne Catholic School
6-8:Hedrick Middle School
9-12: North Medford High School
Battle Date: February 28th 2015
Location:Sacred Heart Catholic School
Region 6
3-5: McKay Creek Elementary
6-8: Arlington Community Charter School
9-12:
Battle Date: March 7, 2015
Location:Blue Mountain Community College
Region 7
3-5: Ponderosa Elementary School, Elk Meadow Elementary School
6-8: St. Francis Middle School
9-12: Summit High School
Battle Date: March 7, 2015
Location: Pilot Butte Middle School
2014 OBOB STATE TOURNAMENT
3-5: Edgewood Community Elementary, Eugene
6-8: Beverly Cleary School, Portland
9-12: Oregon Episcopal School, Portland
Battle Date: Saturday, April 12, 2014
Location: Chemeketa Community College Campus Salem http://www.chemeketa.edu/locations/salem/
Region 1
3-5:Jacob Wismer Elementary, Pilgrim Lutheran School, Scholls Heights
6-8: Hazelbrook Middle, Jackson Elementary
9-12: Beaverton High School, Oregon Episcopal School
Battle Date: March 15, 2014
Location: Westview High School, Beaverton
Region 2
3-5: Yamhill Carlton Intermediate, Butte Creek Elementary, Lincoln Elementary
Battle Date: March 8, 2014
Location: Lincoln Elementary, Woodburn
6-8: Chehalem Valley Middle, Linus Pauling Middle, Franklin School
Battle Date: March 15, 2014
Location: Silverton High School
9-12: Sheridan Japanese School, Sprague High
Battle Date: March 15, 2014
Location: Silverton High School
Region 3 North
3-5: O'Hara Catholic School, Edgewood Elementary, Ridgeline Montessori
Battle Date: Saturday March 8, 2014
Location: Thurston High School, Springfield School District
6-8: Shasta Middle and Kennedy Middle
Battle Date: March 1, 2014
Location: Willamette High School, Bethel School District
9-12:
Battle date: February 22, 2014
Location: Roseburg High School
Region 3 South
3-5: Cobb School
6-8: Joseph Lane Middle
9-12: South Eugene, Junction City, North Bend
Battle Date: February 22, 2014
Location: Roseburg High School
Region 4 West
3-5: ACCESS Academy, Richmond Elem, Abernethy Elem, Winterhaven Elem
Battle Date: March 8, 2014
Location: Stafford Primary School, West Linn
6-8: Clear Creek Middle, Beverly Cleary, ACCESS Academy
Battle Date: March 8, 2014
Location: Walt Morey Middle School, Troutdale
9-12: Wilsonville High School, Wilson High School
Battle Date: March 1, 2014
Location:Wilsonville Public Library
Region 4 East
3-5: Mosier Community School
6-8: Mosier Community School
9-12: South Wasco County High
Battle Date: March 15, 2014
Location: The Dalles Middle School
Region 5
3-5: Walker Elementary
6-8: Sacred Heart
9-12: Illinois Valley
Battle Date: March 15, 2014
Location:Walker Elementary, Ashland
Region 6
3-5: West Park Elementary, Hermiston
6-8: Clara Brownwell Middle, Umatilla
9-12: Condon High School
Battle Date: March 8, 2014
Location: Eastern Oregon University, Badgely Hall
Region 7
3-5: Pine Ridge Elementary
6-8: LaPine Middle
9-12: No schools competed
Battle Date: March 15, 2014
Location: Cascade Middle School, Bend
___________________________________________________________________
2013 OBOB STATE TOURNAMENT
3-5 Findley Elementary, Portland
6-8 Access Academy, Portland
9-12 Oregon Episcopal School, Portland
Battle Date: Saturday, April 13, 2013
Location: Chemeketa Community College Campus Salem http://www.chemeketa.edu/locations/salem/
2013 Region 1
3-5 Findley Elementary, Beaverton; William Walker Elementary, Portland; Jacob Wismer Elementary, Portland
6-8 Stoller Middle, Portland; Whitford Middle, Beaverton
9-12 Oregon Episcopal, Portland; Scappoose High
Battle Date: March 16, 2013
Location: Oregon Episcopal School. Portland
2013 Region 2
3-5 Memorial Elementary, McMinnville; Riverview Elementary, Lebanon; Candalaria Elementary, Salem; Myers Elementary, Salem
6-8 Cheldelin Middle, Corvallis; Newport Intermediate; Victor Point Middle, Silverton
9-12 Kings Valley Charter; West Albany High
Battle Date: March 16, 2013
Location: Linus Pauling Middle school (6-8, 9-12), Corvallis
Battle Date: March 9, 2013
Location: Lincoln Elementary School, 1041 N Boones Ferry, Woodburn (3-5)
2013 Region 3 North
3-5 Veneta Elementary, Ridgeline Montessori, O'Hara Catholic Elementary
6-8 Madison Middle, Eugene; O'Hara Catholic, Eugene
9-12 Churchill High, Eugene; South Eugene High, Elmira High, Elmira (same as Region 3 South)
Battle Date: March 9, 2013
Location: North Eugene High School (3-5)
Battle Date: March 2, 2013
Location: Willamette High School (6-8)
Battle date: February 23, 2013
Location: Roseburg High School, Roseburg (9-12)
2013 Region 3 South
Battle Date: February 23, 2013
Location: Roseburg High School
2013 Region 4
3-5 Forest Park Elementary, Portland; Mosier School, Mosier; Richmond School, Portland; Stafford Primary, West Linn
6-8 Wy'East Middle (Hood River), Estacada Junior High, Access Academy (Portland), Hood River Middle
9-12 South Wasco (Maupin), Wilson (Portland), Wilsonville
Location: Canby High School (6-8, 9-12)
Battle Date: March 2, 2013
Location: Stafford Elementary (3-5)
2013 Region 5
3-5 St. Anne Catholic Elementary, Grants Pass; Helman Elementary, Ashland
6-8 Ashland Middle
9-12 Illinois Valley High, Cave Junction
Battle Date: March 16, 2013
Location: Hillside Elementary School, Eagle Point
2013 Region 6
3-5 Rocky Heights Elementary, Hermiston
6-8 Condon Middle, Condon
9-12 Adrian High, Adrian
Battle Date: March 9, 2013
Location: Huber Auditorium, Badgley foyer, and Badgley rooms 142, 144, 146, and 148 at Eastern Oregon University
2013 Region 7
3-5 Highlakes Elementary, Bend
6-8 Cascade Middle, Bend
9-12
Battle Date: March 9, 2013
Location: Cascade Middle School
______________________________________________________
2011 OBOB State Tournament: April 16th, 2011 Chemeketa Community College
Congratulations OBOB State Winners:
3rd-5th Grade Division: Valley Catholic Elementary School in Beaverton, first place
6th-8th Grade Division: Middle schools: Cheldelin Middle School of Corvallis, first place
9th-12th Grade Division: Wilson High School in Portland, first place
2011 Regional Competitions
Regional Manager File Resource: regpart1011.xls
Region 1: Saturday, March 5th, 2011 - 9:00 a.m. Contacts: Andrea Burke/Pam DeFiebre
Andrea_Burke@beavton.k12.or.us Pamela_DeFiebre@beavton.k12.or.us
Location: Sunset High School, Beaverton, Oregon
Competition Results for March 5th - Elementary Preliminaries
Winning Teams
3rd-5th Findley Elementary and Valley Catholic Elementary
6th - 8th OES and Hazelbrook
High Schools OES and Health and Science
Region 2: Saturday, March 5th, 2011 - Joyce Lowry/Sharon Buehler
Jlowry@msd.k12.or.us Sbuehler@msd.k12.or.us
Location: McMinnville H.S.
CONGRATULATIONS to Region 2 Qualifiers!!!
3rd-5th: Candalaria (Salem) and Grandhaven (McMinnville)
6th-8th: Patton (McMinnville) and Cheldelin (Corvallis)
9th-12: Sheridan Japanese School and Amity Senior High School
Region II Running scores.xls Region II 3-5 Bracket.xls Region II 6-8 Bracket.xls
Region 3:
Region 3 North: Saturday, March 12th, 2011 Area: Lane County Contact: Susan Mondon
smondon@sps.lane.edu / Merrie Olson molson@sps.lane.edu / Paul Weill paul.weill@springfield.k12.or.us
Location: Springfield High School, 875 7th Street
Congratulations Region 3 North Qualifiers!
3rd-5th:
1st Place: Buena Vista Elementary, Eugene 4j School District
2nd Place: O'Hara School, Private School (in Eugene)
6th-8th:
1st Place: Springfield Middle School, Springfield School District
2nd Place: Cal Young Middle School, Eugene 4j School District
9th-12th:
1st Place: Roseburg High School, Roseburg School District
2nd Place: Sutherlin High School, Sutherlin School District
Region 3 South: Saturday, February 26th, 2011 Area: Douglas and Coos County Contacts: Judy Kulluson/Mary McClintock jkulluson@roseburg.k12.or.us mmcclintock@roseburg.k12.or.us
Location: Roseburg High School
3-5 Division Winners: Umpqua Valley Christian (Roseburg) & Hucrest Elementary (Roseburg)
6-8 Division Winners: North Douglas Middle School (Drain) & Lincoln Middle School (Oakland)
Region 4: Saturday, March 5th, 2011 Contact: Cara Kaiser kaiserc@estacada.k12.or.us
Location: Estacada Junior High School
3rd-5th: First Place: Stafford Primary; Second Place: Irvington
6th-8th: First Place: Mosier Community School; Second Place: ACCESS Academy
9th-12th: First Place: Canby High School; Second Place: Wilson High School
Pool Play scores: Region4 3rd5th 2011 Pool.xls Region4 6th8th 2011 Pool.xls.xls Region4 9th12th 2011 Pool.xls.xls
Region: 5 Saturday, March 5th, 2011, Contact: Barry Hamilton barry.hamilton@medford.k12.or.us
Location: Lone Pine Elementary
Congratulations Region 5 Qualifiers:
3rd-5th Rogue River Elementary and Lone Pine Elementary
6th-8th South Middle School and Lone Pine Elementary
Region 6:
Saturday, March 5, 2011
Co-chairs: Angela Lattin & Sharilyn Newtson
Email: angelalattin@gmail.com OR Angela.Lattin@vale.k12.or.us OR Sharilyn.Newtson@helix.k12.or.us
Location: Eastern Oregon University
Integrated Services Building
1607 Geckler Lane
LaGrande, OR
CONGRATULATIONS! REGION 6 STATE QUALIFIERS
High School: Vale High School & Umatilla High School
Middle School: Vale Middle School & Clara Brownell Middle School
Elementary School: Vale Elementary School & McKay Creek Elementary School
Click here for: 3/5 brackets 3/5 preliminary scores 6/8 brackets 6/8 preliminary scores
Mark your calendars: Region 6 2011/12 Battles - March 10, 2012 @ Eastern Oregon University
Region 7:March 12th, 2011 - Contact: Amy Wilde amy.wilde@bend.k12.or.us
Location: Cascade Middle School
CONGRATULATIONS! REGION 7 STATE QUALIFIERS
3rd-5th Grade: Lava Ridge and Buckingham
6th-8th Grade: High Desert and Cascade
9th-12th: Mt. View and Summit
April 10th, 2010- State OBOB Competition: State Tournament Chair: Christy Sandersander_christy@silverfalls.k12.or.us
Congratulations to:
Pilgrim Lutheran School - 3rd-5th grade OBOB State Winners
Calapooia Middle School - 6th-8th grade OBOB State Winners
Estacada High School - 9th-12th grade OBOB State Winners
Location: Chemeketa Community College
STATE SCHEDULE INFORMATION: OBOBSTATESCHED41010.xls
The OBOB State Competition will be recorded and placed on a DVD by CCTV for a second year. If interested, know that DVDs will be presold at the OBOB State Competition registration desk.
More information: Contact Soha Badiei, Staff Producer of CCTV: soha@cctvsalem.org
2010 Oregon Battle of the Books Order Form CCTV.pdf
2010 Oregon Battle of the Books Order Form CCTV.doc
State OBOB Competition Results:
Congratulations to all teams who participated in the OBOB State Competition!
Division 3rd-5th Grade:
Top 8 Teams:
Lincoln Middle, Wascher, Pilgrim Lutheran, Bethany, St. Mary's Academy, Nyssa Elementary, Mosier Elementary, Walterville Elementary
Top 4 Teams:
Wascher, Pilgrim Lutheran, St. Mary's Academy, Walterville
Top 2 Teams: Pilgrim Lutheran, Walterville Elementary
3rd-5th Grade Winning Team: Pilgrim Lutheran
Division 6th-8th:
Top 8 Teams:
Oregon Episcopal School, Vale, South Wasco, Wy'east, Meadowiew, Calapooia, Cal Young, Abraham Lincoln
Top 4 Teams:
Oregon Episcopal, South Wasco, Calapooia, Cal Young
Top 2 Teams:
Oregon Episcopal, Calapooia
6th-8th Grade Winning Team: Calapooia
Division 9th-12th:
Top 8 Teams:
Sheridan Japanese, Umatilla, Mountain View, South Albany, Grants Pass, Elmira, Estacada, Milwaukie
Top 4 Teams:
Umatilla, Mountain View, Elmira, Estacada
Top 2 Teams:
Mountain View, Estacada
9th-12th Grade Winning Team: Estacada High School
March 6th: Region 4 : Cara Kaiser/Aaron Hillkaiserc@estacada.k12.or.us hilla@estacada.k12.or.us Location: Estacada Junior High School
Congratulations to the following Region 4 State Tournament qualifiers:
High School Division- Milwaukie High School
Estacada High School
Middle School Division- South Wasco
Wy'East
Elementary Division- Mosier
St. Mary's Academy
March 6th: Region 5: Michelle Wisely Michelle.Wisely@medford.k12.or.us Location: Medford Oregon
Congratulations to the following Region 5 State Tournament qualifiers:
Division 9/12
Both Teams from Grants Pass High School
Division 6/8
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
Rogue River Middle School
Division 3/5
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
Rogue River Elementary School
March 6th: Region 6: Angela Lattin Angela.Lattin@vale.k12.or.us
Eastern Oregon University
Integrated Services Building
1607 Geckler Lane
LaGrande
10:00 a.m. PT
Congratulations to the following Region 6 State Tournament qualifiers:
3-5 Division - Helix Elementary School & Nyssa Elementary School
6-8 Divistion - Sandstone Middle School & Vale Middle School
9-12 Divistion - Umatilla High School & Vale High School
Thank you to EOU for the use of their excellent facilities again this year and to all the volunteers that made our day run smoothly!
March 6th: Region 7 : Amy Wilde amy.wilde@bend.k12.or.us Location: Cascade Middle School
3-5 Winners
Pine Ridge
Seven Peaks School
6-8 Winners
Cascade Middle School
Tumalo
9-12 Winners
Mountain View
Summit
March 13th: Region 1: Andrea Burke/Pam DeFiebre Andrea_Burke@beavton.k12.or.us Pamela_DeFiebre@beavton.k12.or.us Location: Sunset High School
Region 1 Participant Information and Links
March 13th: Region 2 : Joyce Lowry/Sharon Buehler Jlowry@msd.k12.or.usSbuehler@msd.k12.or.us Location: McMinnville H.S.
Congratulations to State Tournament Qualifiers from Region 2:
9th-12th Sheridan Japanese School and South Albany High School
6th-8th Linus Pauling Middle School and Calapooia Middle School
3rd-5th Candalaria Elementary School and Wascher Elementary School
Pool Play running score 2010.xls
March 13th: Region 3 : Paul Weill/Diane Chaffee/Susan Mondon paul.weill@sps.lane.edu
dchaffee@sps.lane.edusmondon@sps.lane.edu Location: Springfield High School, 875 7th Street
Congratulations to the following Region 3 Qualifiers:
Elementary:First Place: Walterville School (Springfield Public Schools)
Second Place: Lincoln Middle School (5th grade) (Oakland School District)
Middle:First Place: Cal Young Middle School (Eugene 4J)
Second Place: Meadowview Middle School (Bethel School District)
High:First Place: Elmira High School (Fern Ridge S.D.)
Second Place: Springfield High School (Springfield P.S.)
_____________________________________________________________________________
April 10th, 2010- State OBOB Competition:
Location: Chemeketa Community College
2008-2009 State Competition Information
Congratulations to our OBOB State Winners:
Page Elementary from Springfield, Oregon for the 3rd-5th Division.
Joseph Lane Middle School from Roseburg, Oregon for the 6th-9th Division.
*******************************
DVDs of the 2009 Oregon Battle of the Books State Tournament are available from CCTV.
Cost of the 2009 Oregon Battle of the Books State Tournament DVD is $20 ea. Purchase 6-24 DVDs and the cost is $16 ea. Purchased 25 or more DVDs and the cost is $12 ea.
Contact CCTV:
CCTV
PO Box 2342
Salem, OR 97308
Phone: 503.588.2288 Soha Badiei, Staff Producer.
soha@cctvsalem.org
********************************
Results and scores from the OBOB State Competition for your reference:
Congratulations to all teams participating! We will update team information on this page for your reference.
Region 1: March 14th at Jesuit HS: Key Person: Karen West and Andrea Burke karen_west@beavton.k12.or.us andrea_burke@beavton.k12.or.us
Results of the Region 1 Competition:
Third-Fifth Grade Teams:
Scholls Heights Elementary
Rock Creek Elementary
Sixth-Ninth Grade Teams:
Fowler Middle School
Sherwood Middle School
Region 2: March 14th at McMinnville HS: Joyce Lowry and Sharon Buehler
jlowry@msd.k12.or.us sbuehler@msd.k12.or.us
Results of the Region 2 Competition:
Third-Fifth Grade Teams:
Memorial Elementary
Bethany Charter
Sixth-Ninth Division
Pratum
Robert Frost Middle School
Region 3: March 14th at Roseburg HS: Mary McClintock and Judy Kulluson
mmcclintock@roseburg.k12.or.us jkulluson@roseburg.k12.or.us
Results of the Region 3 Competition:
Third-Fifth Grade Teams:
Page Elementary
Melrose Elementary
Sixth-Ninth Grade Teams:
Springfield Middle School
Joseph Lane Middle School
Region 4: Feb. 28th at West Orient MS: Mike Weidlich
mike_weidlich@gbsd.gresham.k12.or.us
Thank you to the West Orient MS Community for sharing their space. Additionally, thank you to Erin Fitzpatrick-Bjorn for immense support with the Region 4 battle. Thank you to Kohl's Volunteers for donating time!
Results of the Region 4 Competition:
Third - Fifth Grade Teams:
Mary Rieke Elementary (Portland Public Schools)
Troutdale Elementary (Reynolds School District)
Sixth - Ninth Grade Teams:
Floyd Light Middle School (David Douglas School District)
St. Mary's Academy High School (Private school)
Region 5: March 7th at Evans Valley Elementary School -Linda McGuire and Lisa Krebs
lkrebs@grantspass.k12.or.us lmcguire@rogueriver.k12.or.us
Results of the Region 5 Competition:
Third - Fifth Grade Teams:
Abraham Lincoln Elementary
Rogue River Elementary
Sixth-Ninth Grade Team:
Evans Valley Elementary
Region 6: March 21th- EOU – ( http://www.eou.edu ) - Angela Lattin
Angela.Lattin@vale.k12.or.us
Thank you to Eastern Oregon University for the use of their incredible space!
Third-Fifth Grade Teams:
Condon Grade School
West Park Elementary School
Sixth-Ninth Grade Teams:
Vale Middle School
Armand Larive Middle School
Region 7: March 14th – Cascade Middle School: Manager- Linda Bilyeu
linda.bilyeu@bend.k12.or.us
Results of the Region 7 Competition:
Third-Fifth Grade Teams:
Three Rivers
Tumalo
Sixth-Ninth Grade Teams:
Three Rivers
Cascade Middle School
Tumalo